StatusNameMo-FrSa-Su &
22nd February 2020 - 1st March 2020
 
Chairlift Kesselberg9.30-16.009.00-16.00
Chairlift Mittager9.30-16.009.00-16.00
Chairlift Piffing9.15-16.008.45-16.00
Chairlift St. Oswald9.30-16.309.00-16.30
Chairlift Wallpach9.15-16.308.45-16.30
Gondola Falzeben9.00-17.008.30-17.00
Magic carpets at the Outdoor Kids Camp9.00 - 17.009.00 - 17.00
Ropeway Merano 20009.00-17.308.30-17.30
StatusNameNumberDifficultyLenght 
Falzeben I1
medium
3500 m
Falzeben IA1A
easy
3500 m
Falzeben II - Black slope2
difficult
1500 m
Kesselberg I6
easy
5500 m
Kesselberg II7
easy
5500 m
Mittager8
difficult
1000 m
Oswald I4
medium
9000 m
Oswald II5
medium
5500 m
Wallpach3
medium
3000 m
Wallpach - Training & Race3A
easy
3500 m
StatusNameOpening times 
Outdoor Kids Camp9.00-17.00
Snowpark Merano 20009.30-15.30
Cross-country trail Avelengo/Falzeben9.00 - 17.00
Toboggan run Merano 20009.00 - 17.00
Info
Alpin Bob
Skitouring Trail

THE ALPIN BOB REMAINS CLOSED DURING WINTER

Maintainance work were planned during our closing period in November. Due to bad weather conditions and the large amounts of snow the servicing work couldn't be done. Thusly the Alpin Bob cannot be put in operation during the winter season 2019/2020.
The alpine coaster will open again on 1 May 2020.

Thank you for your understanding!

Find out what inspires you

Arrival
Reach your leisure time easily.
Contact
Merano 2000 Funivie Spa
IT00124390212
Curious about news?
Subscribe to newsletter and stay up to date.
 
Subscribe
 
 
We use cookies to offer the best possible user experience on our website. We also use third-party cookies, to deliver personalised advertisement messages. By using our website you agree, that cookies can be saved on your device. Further information on the cookies used and on how to disable them can be found here.